Make your own free website on Tripod.com

atom.gif

Timetable

ABOUT US
Our Team
Teaching & Learning Session 2006/2007
Lecture Notes
Exercise & Task
Physics KML Memory
Contact Us
Comment/Query
Favourite Links

Enter subhead content here

 

PHYSICS UNIT

LABUAN MATRICULATION COLLEGE

MINISTRY OF EDUCATION MALAYSIA

PERSONAL TIMETABLE

1st SEMESTER, 2005/2006 – SF017

 

MR. AHMAD HAZERI BIN MD NOR

 

7.30

8.30

9.30

10.30

11.30

12.30

1.30

2.30

Monday

F5T33 (49)

F3T22 (38)

 

 

 

DK3

 

 

Tuesday

 

 

 

DK3

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

 

 

 

 

F5T33 (48)

 

DK3

 

Thursday

 

DK3

 

 

F3T18 (MF2)

 

 

Friday

 

F3T22 (22)

F1T1 (MF1)

 

 

 

 

      Contact hour(s):            

                                a) Lecture: 4 hours (GROUP PHYSICAL 5)

                                b) Tutorial : 4 Hours (F3T22, F5T33)                  

c) Laboratory: 4 Hours (F3T18, F1T1)

 

MR. ROZI MOHAMAD ZAIN

 

7.30

8.30

9.30

10.30

11.30

12.30

1.30

2.30

Monday

 

 

FIT6 (MF3)

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

F5T30 (5)

 

 

 

F6T38 (34)  

 

F5T31 (MF1)

Wednesday

F1T7 (9)

 

F5T33 (MF3)

 

 

 

 

Thursday

F4T26 (8)

 

 

 

F5T30 (38)

 

 

F1T7 (9)

Friday

 

F6T38 (28)

 

F4T26 (27)

 

 

 

 

      Contact hour(s):            

                                a) Lecture:

                                b) Tutorial : 8 Hours (F1T7, F4T26, F5T30, F6T38)                            

c) Laboratory: 6 Hours (F1T6, F5T31, F5T33)

MR. MOHD YUSFI BIN  MD YUSOP

 

7.30

8.30

9.30

10.30

11.30

12.30

1.30

2.30

Monday

F6T39 (MF3)

 

 

F2T15 (MF3)

 

F6T36 (48) 

Tuesday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F5T32 (33)

Wednesday

F6T36 (4)

 

 

 

F2T13 (29)

 

 

 

Thursday

F5T32 (3)

 

F4T28 (MF4)

 

 

 

 

Friday

 

F2T13 (15)

F1T4 (MF2)

 

 

 

 

      Contact hour(s):            

                                a) Lecture:

                                b) Tutorial : 6 Hours (F2T13, F5T32, F6T36)                      

c) Laboratory: 8 Hours (F1T4, F2T15, F4T28, F6T39)

 

 

PUAN ZILAWATI BINTI YUSOF

 

7.30

8.30

9.30

10.30

11.30

12.30

1.30

2.30

Monday

F2T10 (40)

F3T18 (34)

 

 

 

 

 

F2T16 (46) 

Tuesday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

 

 

F3T21 (MF2)

F2T16 (32)

 

 

F2T10 (2)

Thursday

F2T11 (MF2)

 

 

F5T32 (MF4)

 

 

Friday

F3T18 (18)

 

F1T8 (MF4)

 

 

 

 

a) Lecture:

                                b) Tutorial : 6 Hours (F2T10, F2T16, F3T18)                      

c) Laboratory: 8 Hours (F1T8, F2T11, F3T21, F5T32)

 

MR. RONALD FRANCIS

 

7.30

8.30

9.30

10.30

11.30

12.30

1.30

2.30

Monday

F2T11 (41)

 

 

 

F2T12 (MF4)

 

 

Tuesday

F4T27 (MF4)

 

 

F1T8 (12)

 

 

 

Wednesday

 

 

F6T38 (MF5)

 

 

 

F2T11 (3)

Thursday

F5T31 (4)

 

 

 

F1T8 (37)

F3T19 (1)

 

 

Friday

 

F5T31 (30)

 

F3T19 (35)

 

 

 

 

Contact hour(s):  

                                a) Lecture:

                                b) Tutorial : 8 Hours (F1T8, F2T11, F3T19, F5T31)                            

c) Laboratory: 6 Hours (F2T12, F4T27, F6T38)

 

 

 

 

 

MISS ROSLIA BTE YUSUFF

 

7.30

8.30

9.30

10.30

11.30

12.30

1.30

2.30

Monday

 

 

 

DK3

 

 

 

F6T35 (47) 

Tuesday

 

 

 

 

F6T35 (31)

 

DK3

 

Wednesday

F1T2 (14)

 

F5T35 (MF4)

 

DK3

 

 

Thursday

DK3

 

 

 

 

F1T2 (31)

 

 

Friday

F2T16 (MF3)

 

 

 

 

 

Contact hour(s):  

                                a) Lecture: 4 Hours (GROUP PHYSICAL 6)

                                b) Tutorial : 4 Hours (F1T2, F6T35)                    

c) Laboratory: 4 Hours (F2T16, F6T35)

                                                                                                                                                  

MR NAZARUDDIN BIN ZAKARIA

 

7.30

8.30

9.30

10.30

11.30

12.30

1.30

2.30

Monday

F2T15 (46)

 

 

DK2

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

DK2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

 

 

 

 

 

DK2

 

F2T15 (2)

Friday

F2T14 (MF2)

DK2

 

 

 

 

 

Contact hour(s):  

                                a) Lecture: 4 Hours (GROUP PHYSICAL 1)

                                b) Tutorial : 2 Hours (F2T15)                              

c) Laboratory: 2 Hours (F2T14)

 

MADAM LILIS SURAINI BTE MOHD AYOB

 

7.30

8.30

9.30

10.30

11.30

12.30

1.30

2.30

Monday

F5T34

 (MF4)

 

 

F2T13

 (MF2)

 

 

Tuesday

 

F2T12

BT11

 

F1T3

BT9

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

 

 

F3T24

BT15

 

F2T12

BT28

 

 

 

Thursday

F5T34

BT37

 

F3T19

MF3

 

F1T3

BT32

 

 

Friday

F3T24

BT24

F5T34

BT31

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact hour(s):  

                                a) Lecture:

                                b) Tutorial : 8 Hours (F1T3, F5T34, F2T12, F3T24)

c) Laboratory: 6 Hours (F5T34, F2T13, F3T19)

 

MR NG SOON LAI

 

7.30

8.30

9.30

10.30

11.30

12.30

1.30

2.30

Monday

 

F3T21

BT37

DK2

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

F4T26

MF3

 

 

 

 

DK2

 

Wednesday

 

 

 

 

 

 

DK2

 

Thursday

DK1

 

F3T17

BT8

 

F3T17

MF1

 

 

Friday

F3T17

BT17

F3T21

BT21

 

 

 

 

 

 

      Contact hour(s):            

                                a) Lecture:  4 Hours (GROUP PHYSICAL 3)

                                b) Tutorial :  4 Hours (F3T17, F3T21) 

c) Laboratory: 4Hours (F4T26, F3T17)

         

 

MADAM CHIN YEAN NEE

 

7.30

8.30

9.30

10.30

11.30

12.30

1.30

2.30

Monday

F6T36

MF2

 

 

 

 

F4T29

MF1

Tuesday

 

 

 

 

F4T25

BT27

 

DK3

 

Wednesday

 

DK3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

 

 

 

 

DK3

F3T20

BT2

 

 

Friday

 

DK3

F4T25

BT26

F3T20

BT36

 

 

 

 

      Contact hour(s):            

                                a) Lecture: 4 Hours (GROUP PHYSICAL 4)

                                b) Tutorial :           4 Hours (F4T25, F3T20)

                                c) Labotary: 4 Hurs (F4T29, F6T36)    

 

MR RAMDANSHAH BIN BACHO

 

7.30

8.30

9.30

10.30

11.30

12.30

1.30

2.30

Monday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F1T4

BT36

Tuesday

F1T4

 

 

 

F1T5

MF4

 

F2T9

BT1

Wednesday

 

 

F3T20

MF1

F4T27

BT41

 

 

 

Thursday

F2T9

MF1

 

 

 

 

 

F2T9

BT8

Friday

F5T30

MF4

 

F4T27

BT28

 

 

 

 

Contact hour(s):  

                                a) Lecture:

                                b) Tutorial :           6 Hours (F2T9, F1T4, F4T27)

c) Laboratory: 8 Hours (F2T9, F1T5, F5T30, F3T20)

 

     

MR MOHD ANIS SURYADY BIN MUSTAFHA

 

7.30

8.30

9.30

10.30

11.30

12.30

1.30

2.30

Monday

DK1

F3T23

40

 

 

 

 

 

F1T5

37

Tuesday

F3T24

MF2

 

 

 

 

 

DK2

Wednesday

 

 

DK2

 

 

 

F1T5

9

 

Thursday

 

 

DK2

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

 

F3T23

23

F6T37

MF5

 

 

 

 

      Contact hour(s):            

                                a) Lecture: 4 Hours (GROUP PHYSICAL 1)

                                b) Tutorial : 4 Hours (F1T5, F3T23)                    

c) Laboratory: 4 Hours (F6T37, F3T24)

     

MISS SYAKIMA ILYANA BTE IBRAHIM

 

7.30

8.30

9.30

10.30

11.30

12.30

1.30

2.30

Monday

 

 

F1T2

MF1

 

 

 

F1T1

BT33

Tuesday

F1T1

BT23

 

 

 

F4T29

BT30

 

 

F6T39

BT40

Wednesday

F6T39

BT1

 

 

 

 

 

F4T25

MF1

Thursday

 

 

 

F4T29

BT8

F3T22

MF3

 

 

Friday

 

 

F1T7

MF3

 

 

 

 

      Contact hour(s):            

                                a) Lecture:

                                b) Tutorial :           6 Hours (F6T39, F4T29, F1T1)

c) Laboratory: 8 Hours (F1T7, F3T22, F1T2, F4T25)

 

 

MR FRANK GONIXTONG

 

7.30

8.30

9.30

10.30

11.30

12.30

1.30

2.30

Monday

 

 

F1T3

MF2

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

F3T23

MF1

 

F1T6

BT20

F6T37

BT33

 

 

F2T14

BT6

Wednesday

F6T37

BT3

 

 

 

 

 

 

F2T14

BT6

Thursday

F4T28

BT6

 

 

 

 

F1T6

BT6

 

 

Friday

F2T10

MF1

 

F4T28

BT29

 

 

 

 

      Contact hour(s):            

                                a) Lecture:

                                b) Tutorial :           8 Hours (F6T37, F2T14, F4T28, F1T6)

c) Laboratory: 6 Hours (F1T3, F2T10, F3T23)

halls.jpg

RDSBC™© C.O.LTD®